Authorization / Registration Agency web sites
With the support of the National Wine Agency, Georgian wine was presented at the international exhibition of natural wines "RAW Wine" (The Artisan Wine Fair) in New York.
13 Qvevri wine producing companies and wineries participated in the international exhibition of natural wine "RAW Wine" (The Artisan Wine Fair)  in  New York city, USA.
Visitors to the exhibition had the opportunity to be introduced to Georgian wines, ancient production traditions, wine culture and history.
According to Georgian wine-makers, wine professionals and consumers expressed great interest in Georgian wine.
Considering the opportunity to increase potential importers and export, presentation of Georgian wine to the USA is particularly important, as USA is one of the strategic export markets for Georgian wine.
Exhibition "RAW Wine" unites producers of high quality natural and biodynamic wine. The organizer of the exhibition is Isabelle Legeron, a famous master of wine from France.